ICCL CRICKETAINMENT
Empowering for Inclusive Society | Cricket With Cause
HAP CUP
(Official Anthem)
Album Title: HAP CUP Tournament (Happiness Belongs to All)
Music Director: K Vedaa
Singer: Raj Jain (Low Vision - Differently-abled Artist)
Lyrics: Saraswathi Karthika
Keyboards: Vedaa, Vinod Sharma
Rhythms: Vedaa Guitars: Vinod Sharma
Live Percussion, Duff & Tapes: Anil Robin and Chiranjeevi
Mix and Master: Raam Gandikota
Recording Studio: Everest Studio, Veda Tunes Studio, Hyderabad
Supported By: Capital Group & New Edge Consulting
Rights: ICCL Pty Ltd, Australia

Ravi XI Royals vs Anand Xl Star

Ravi XI Royals vs Anand Xl Star

Details

Date Time League Season
December 8, 2022 2:18 pm HAP CUP LEAUGE 2022

Ravi XI Royals

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Wasim iqbalAll Rounderc Manzoor Ahmad wagay b RAVINDRA SANTE292060
2Anuj NainAll Rounderrun out Shanmugam171130
3Ravi PatilAll Rounderrun out MANISH KUMAR193010
4Rajat BiswasWK Batsmanc Surendra Kumar Khorwal b Akhil Reddy101210
5Ashoka YadavAll Rounderc (sub) Varish b Shanmugam161420
6SunnyAll Rounderc (sub) Varish b Shanmugam0100
7Aamir RatherAll Roundernot out121700
8Mo.sadikBatsmanc RAVINDRA SANTE b Shanmugam2400
9Sarang ChafaleAll Rounderrun out GURUDAS RAUT1100
10Sreedeep LalaBowlerlbw b RAVINDRA SANTE1200
11S PrashanthAll Roundernot out20812
Extras-(wd 7, lb 1, b 9)17000
 Total  144120142
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1GurjantAll Rounder2027010
2Manzoor Ahmad wagayAll Rounder1012030
3Ravindra SanteAll Rounder4019200
4Akhil ReddyAll Rounder3017120
5Gurudas RautAll Rounder1010100
6Surendra Kumar KhorwalAll Rounder108000
7ShanmugamAll Rounder4020300
8Manish KumarAll Rounder4024010
 Total 200137770

Anand XI Stars

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Pankaj DilliAll Rounderb Mo. Sadik5900
2Surendra Kumar KhorwalAll Rounderrun out Aamir Rather151530
3Lokesh MarghadeWK Batsmanc Wasim iqbal b Sunny363630
4shivashankara GSBatsmanb Sreedeep Lala192510
5Ravindra SanteAll Rounderlbw b Sunny4600
6ShanmugamAll Rounderb Mo. Sadik31000
7Gurudas RautAll Rounderrun out Sreedeep Lala0100
8Manish KumarAll Rounderb Sunny6600
9Akhil ReddyAll Rounderb SARANG CHAFALE5900
10Manzoor Ahmad wagayAll Rounderb Sunny0100
11GurjantAll Roundernot out0000
Extras-(b 5, wd 10, lb 2)17000
 Total  11011870
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1Aamir RatherAll Rounder3024030
2Mo.sadikBatsman4016220
3Wasim iqbalAll Rounder2010010
4S PrashanthAll Rounder2016010
5SunnyAll Rounder4017400
6Ravi PatilAll Rounder2015010
7Sreedeep LalaBowler205100
8Sarang ChafaleAll Rounder0.400100
 Total 19.40103880

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
Ravi XI Royals144920144/9Win
Anand XI Stars1101019.4110/10Loss

Venue

LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI (LB) STADIUM
Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, KK Estate Lane, Fateh Maidan, Ward 78 Gunfoundry, Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation Central Zone, Hyderabad, Nampally mandal, Hyderabad District, Telangana, 500001, India

Comments are closed