ICCL CRICKETAINMENT
Empowering for Inclusive Society | Cricket With Cause
HAP CUP
(Official Anthem)
Album Title: HAP CUP Tournament (Happiness Belongs to All)
Music Director: K Vedaa
Singer: Raj Jain (Low Vision - Differently-abled Artist)
Lyrics: Saraswathi Karthika
Keyboards: Vedaa, Vinod Sharma
Rhythms: Vedaa Guitars: Vinod Sharma
Live Percussion, Duff & Tapes: Anil Robin and Chiranjeevi
Mix and Master: Raam Gandikota
Recording Studio: Everest Studio, Veda Tunes Studio, Hyderabad
Supported By: Capital Group & New Edge Consulting
Rights: ICCL Pty Ltd, Australia

Anand XI Stars vs Harley XI Masters

Anand XI Stars vs Harley XI Masters

Details

Date Time League Season
December 29, 2021 1:39 pm HAP CUP LEAUGE 2021

Anand XI Stars

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Asit Kumar SinghBatsmanst †Lokesh Marghade b Manish Kumar262830
2Ravi PatilAll Rounderlbw b Amin Bhumbak2800
3Vikrant KeniAll Roundernot out634540
4Vijay KumarBatsmanb Ravindra Sante302322
5Kalpesh Laxman PatailAll Rounderst †Lokesh Marghade b Manish Kumar121400
6Jasmail SinghBatsmanb Manish Kumar0200
7Rajat BiswasWK Batsmannot out3100
Extras-(lb 2, wd 6, nb 1)9000
 Total  14512192
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1Amin BhumbakBatsman3011100
2Mohit ChouhanAll Rounder3019010
3Amit GauravAll Rounder2016010
4Gurudas RautAll Rounder3032011
5Ravindra SanteAll Rounder4029100
6Manish KumarAll Rounder4025310
7ShanmugamAll Rounder1011000
 Total 200143541

Harley XI Masters

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Deepak BhadanaAll Rounderb Vikrant Keni12830
2Yogendra BhadoriaAll Rounderst †Rajat Biswas b Sublesh14511
3Lokesh MarghadeWK Batsmannot out564950
4ShanmugamAll Rounderb Vikrant Keni352550
5Ravindra SanteAll Rounderc Vilsan Jatwar b Gurmeet221800
6MajidAll Roundernot out0000
Extras-(lb 1, wd 5, b 1)7000
 Total  146105141
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
Vikrant KeniAll Rounder4027200
SubleshAll Rounder2033110
Ravi PatilAll Rounder3021010
Kalpesh Laxman PatailAll Rounder4026010
Jasmail SinghBatsman1.3012000
Vijay KumarBatsman2016010
GurmeetAll Rounder109110
 Total 17.30144450

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
Anand XI Stars145520145/5Loss
Harley XI Masters146417.3146/4Win

Venue

Tau Devi Lal Stadium Panchkula
Ghagar Bridge, Sector 3, Maheshpur, Panchkula, Panchkula District, Haryana, 134115, India

Comments are closed