ICCL CRICKETAINMENT
Empowering for Inclusive Society | Cricket With Cause
HAP CUP
(Official Anthem)
Album Title: HAP CUP Tournament (Happiness Belongs to All)
Music Director: K Vedaa
Singer: Raj Jain (Low Vision - Differently-abled Artist)
Lyrics: Saraswathi Karthika
Keyboards: Vedaa, Vinod Sharma
Rhythms: Vedaa Guitars: Vinod Sharma
Live Percussion, Duff & Tapes: Anil Robin and Chiranjeevi
Mix and Master: Raam Gandikota
Recording Studio: Everest Studio, Veda Tunes Studio, Hyderabad
Supported By: Capital Group & New Edge Consulting
Rights: ICCL Pty Ltd, Australia

Anand XI Stars vs Harley XI Masters-Qualifier-1

  • Home
  • Events
  • Anand XI Stars vs Harley XI Masters-Qualifier-1

Anand XI Stars vs Harley XI Masters-Qualifier-1

Details

Date Time League Season
December 3, 2020 12:18 pm HAP CUP LEAUGE 2020

Anand XI Stars

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Vivek SharmaAll Rounderb Gurmeet1400
2Iqbal KhanBatsmanc Sunny b Saleem505030
3Jagmohan SinghAll Rounderb Gurmeet41200
4Nadeem ButtBowlerc Sunny b Saleem8501
5Mohit SharmaAll Rounderb Jaswant Singh0400
6Avtar SinghWK Batsmanrun out Gurmeet / † Satyapal Singh111800
7Ranjeet SinghAll Rounderb Sunny61300
8Fazil ArcherAll Rounderb Sunny0300
9Gurmail SinghBatsmanlbw b Ajay Bagri1300
10Rintu jaiswalBowlernot out3500
11Yashwant NegiBowlerst †Satyapal Singh b Ajay Bagri1200
Extras-(wd 10, lb 8, b 1)19000
 Total  10411931
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1GurmeetAll Rounder4017210
2SunnyAll Rounder4017200
3SaleemAll Rounder4020240
4Jaswant SinghAll Rounder4021100
5Ajay KumarAll Rounder4020220
 Total 20095970

Harley XI Masters

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Anil SharmaAll Roundernot out484150
2Satyapal SinghWK Batsmanrun out Yashwant Negi / † Avtar Singh262330
3SunnyAll Roundernot out161401
Extras-(wd 14, nb 2, lb 1)17000
 Total  1077881
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1Iqbal KhanBatsman4018010
2Mohit SharmaAll Rounder1011000
3Jagmohan SinghAll Rounder2024001
4Nadeem ButtBowler2024020
5Rintu jaiswalBowler2.4015010
6Yashwant NegiBowler1014011
 Total 12.40106052

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
Anand XI Stars1041019.5104/10Loss
Harley XI Masters107112.4107/1Win

Venue

Zee Litera Cricket Ground
NH148B, Bhiwani, Bhiwani District, Haryana, 125021, India

Comments are closed