ICCL CRICKETAINMENT
Empowering for Inclusive Society | Cricket With Cause
HAP CUP
(Official Anthem)
Album Title: HAP CUP Tournament (Happiness Belongs to All)
Music Director: K Vedaa
Singer: Raj Jain (Low Vision - Differently-abled Artist)
Lyrics: Saraswathi Karthika
Keyboards: Vedaa, Vinod Sharma
Rhythms: Vedaa Guitars: Vinod Sharma
Live Percussion, Duff & Tapes: Anil Robin and Chiranjeevi
Mix and Master: Raam Gandikota
Recording Studio: Everest Studio, Veda Tunes Studio, Hyderabad
Supported By: Capital Group & New Edge Consulting
Rights: ICCL Pty Ltd, Australia

Anand XI Stars vs Praveen XI Heroes

Anand XI Stars vs Praveen XI Heroes

Details

Date Time League Season
December 30, 2021 1:29 pm HAP CUP LEAUGE 2021

Anand XI Stars

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Nadeem AhmedAll Rounderlbw b Nagesh Ingle151402
2Vikrant KeniAll Rounderlbw b Suraj Bhan Sharma221440
3Ravi PatilAll Rounderb Akhil Reddy3900
4Vijay KumarBatsmannot out10155103
5Kalpesh Laxman PatailAll Rounderb Waseem Ahmad202710
6Vilsan JatwarBatsmannot out0100
Extras-(wd 17, b 7, lb 3)27000
 Total  188120155
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1Nagesh IngleBowler207100
2Jepar KishorBowler1015010
3Suraj Bhan SharmaAll Rounder2017100
4Akhil ReddyAll Rounder3018130
5Daroga YadavBatsman3031030
6Sreedeep LalaBowler4044000
7P VictorBatsman1010000
8Waseem AhmadAll Rounder3016140
9Jaswant SinghAll Rounder1020000
 Total 2001784110

Praveen XI Heroes

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Tusar PaulWK Batsmanb Vikrant Keni13920
2Waseem AhmadAll Rounderb Irshad Khan541963
3Akhil ReddyAll Rounderlbw b Vikrant Keni5610
4Jaswant SinghAll Rounderc&b Vikrant Keni2500
5P VictorBatsmannot out995557
6Sreedeep LalaBowlerb Ravi Patil6700
7Daroga YadavBatsmanrun out Ravi Patil81100
8Nagesh IngleBowlerrun out Anit Kallis1400
9Suraj Bhan SharmaAll Roundernot out0100
Extras-(wd 1)1000
 Total  1891171410
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1Vikrant KeniAll Rounder4024310
2GurmeetAll Rounder2035000
3Irshad KhanBatsman2028100
4Nadeem AhmedAll Rounder4034000
5Ravi PatilAll Rounder4037100
6Vijay KumarBatsman2017000
7Asit Kumar SinghBatsman1.3014000
 Total 19.30189510

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
Anand XI Stars188420188/4Loss
Praveen XI Heroes189719.3189/7Win

Venue

Tau Devi Lal Stadium Panchkula
Ghagar Bridge, Sector 3, Maheshpur, Panchkula, Panchkula District, Haryana, 134115, India

Comments are closed