ICCL CRICKETAINMENT
Empowering for Inclusive Society | Cricket With Cause
HAP CUP
(Official Anthem)
Album Title: HAP CUP Tournament (Happiness Belongs to All)
Music Director: K Vedaa
Singer: Raj Jain (Low Vision - Differently-abled Artist)
Lyrics: Saraswathi Karthika
Keyboards: Vedaa, Vinod Sharma
Rhythms: Vedaa Guitars: Vinod Sharma
Live Percussion, Duff & Tapes: Anil Robin and Chiranjeevi
Mix and Master: Raam Gandikota
Recording Studio: Everest Studio, Veda Tunes Studio, Hyderabad
Supported By: Capital Group & New Edge Consulting
Rights: ICCL Pty Ltd, Australia

Harley XI vs Anand XI Stars

Harley XI vs Anand XI Stars

Details

Date Time League Season
December 9, 2022 1:22 pm HAP CUP LEAUGE 2022

Harley XI Masters

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Anand GhogliyaWK Batsmanb Shanmugam71110
2jaffar bhatBatsmanb Varish17940
3Vikrant KeniAll Rounderc †LOKESH MARGHADE b MANISH KUMAR192720
4Vijay HadimaniAll Rounderst †LOKESH MARGHADE b Rohan Vaghela172320
5Asit JayswarAll Rounderlbw b RAVINDRA SANTE51200
6Ankit GautamAll Rounderb MANISH KUMAR3500
7VikaramAll Rounderb MANISH KUMAR3500
8Kalpesh GaikarBatsmanlbw b RAVINDRA SANTE4400
9Jaswant SinghAll Rounderc&b Akhil Reddy71100
10BaljeetAll Rounderlbw b RAVINDRA SANTE0100
11Nagesh IngleBowlernot out1100
Extras-(wd 20, lb 1, b 1)22000
 Total  10510990
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1VarishAll Rounder2023120
2ShanmugamAll Rounder318100
3Ravindra SanteAll Rounder4012320
4Akhil ReddyAll Rounder2.1017120
5Rohan VaghelaAll Rounder2021100
6Gurudas RautAll Rounder105000
7Manish KumarAll Rounder3013310
8Surendra Kumar KhorwalAll Rounder104000
 Total 18.111031070

Anand XI Stars

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Pankaj DilliAll Rounderc Asit Jayswar b KALPESH GAIKAR473650
2Surendra Kumar KhorwalAll Rounderc&b Asit Jayswar71310
3Lokesh MarghadeWK Batsmanrun out Vikaram21300
4shivashankara GSBatsmanc VIKRANT KENI b KALPESH GAIKAR1400
5Ravindra SanteAll Rounderc VIJAY HADIMANI b KALPESH GAIKAR131810
6Gurudas RautAll Rounderb VIKRANT KENI3500
7Rohan VaghelaAll Rounderc&b VIKRANT KENI0200
8Manish KumarAll Roundernot out13910
9ShanmugamAll Rounderc Jaswant Singh b KALPESH GAIKAR0100
10Akhil ReddyAll Roundernot out41000
Extras-(wd 11, b 5)16000
 Total  10611180
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1Nagesh IngleBowler3016030
2Asit JayswarAll Rounder4022100
3Vikrant KeniAll Rounder4015200
4Kalpesh GaikarBatsman4022420
5BaljeetAll Rounder1011000
6VikaramAll Rounder2013000
7Vijay HadimaniAll Rounder0.302010
 Total 18.30101760

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
Harley XI Masters1051018.1105/10Loss
Anand XI Stars106818.3106/8Win

Venue

LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI (LB) STADIUM
Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, KK Estate Lane, Fateh Maidan, Ward 78 Gunfoundry, Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation Central Zone, Hyderabad, Nampally mandal, Hyderabad District, Telangana, 500001, India

Comments are closed