ICCL CRICKETAINMENT
Empowering for Inclusive Society | Cricket With Cause
HAP CUP
(Official Anthem)
Album Title: HAP CUP Tournament (Happiness Belongs to All)
Music Director: K Vedaa
Singer: Raj Jain (Low Vision - Differently-abled Artist)
Lyrics: Saraswathi Karthika
Keyboards: Vedaa, Vinod Sharma
Rhythms: Vedaa Guitars: Vinod Sharma
Live Percussion, Duff & Tapes: Anil Robin and Chiranjeevi
Mix and Master: Raam Gandikota
Recording Studio: Everest Studio, Veda Tunes Studio, Hyderabad
Supported By: Capital Group & New Edge Consulting
Rights: ICCL Pty Ltd, Australia

Ravi XI Royals vs Praveen Xl Heroes

Ravi XI Royals vs Praveen Xl Heroes

Details

Date Time League Season
December 9, 2022 9:37 am HAP CUP LEAUGE 2022

Ravi XI Royals

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Wasim iqbalAll Rounderc Majid b Pawan Kumar252940
2Anuj NainAll Rounderc Yogendra Bhadoria b Ajay Dongre3800
3Ravi PatilAll Rounderc Yogendra Bhadoria b Pawan Kumar61200
4Ashoka YadavAll Rounderc Yogendra Bhadoria b Pawan Kumar5410
5Binay PrakashAll Rounderc P Victor b Majid41000
6S PrashanthAll Rounderc Farman b Pawan Kumar6610
7SunnyAll Rounderb Majid162320
8Sreedeep LalaBowlernot out b Ajay Dongre121810
9Mo.sadikBatsmanb Ajay Dongre6800
10MurariWK Batsmannot out3200
Extras-(b 2, wd 5, lb 1)8000
 Total  9412090
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1Mandeep SinghAll Rounder4019010
2Ajay DongreAll Rounder4012210
3Pawan KumarAll Rounder4024410
4P VictorBatsman4017010
5MajidAll Rounder4019210
 Total 20091850

Praveen XI Heroes

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Tusar PaulWK Batsmanc †MURARI b S Prashanth14230
2Soni SahotaAll Rounderlbw b S Prashanth161630
3Yogendra BhadoriaAll Rounderc RAVI PATIL b Sunny232520
4Anil ChokerBatsmanc S Prashanth b RAVI PATIL142810
5P VictorBatsmanlbw b RAVI PATIL7610
6MajidAll Roundernot out5800
7Ramesh KaithAll Rounderb RAVI PATIL4610
8Pawan KumarAll Roundernot out5510
Extras-(wd 7)7000
 Total  9596120
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1Mo.sadikBatsman1011010
2Aamir RatherAll Rounder3011010
3S PrashanthAll Rounder4115200
4Sreedeep LalaBowler4121000
5Wasim iqbalAll Rounder2019020
6SunnyAll Rounder1.4013120
7Ravi PatilAll Rounder205300
 Total 17.4295660

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
Ravi XI Royals9482094/8Loss
Praveen XI Heroes95617.495/6Win

Venue

LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI (LB) STADIUM
Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, KK Estate Lane, Fateh Maidan, Ward 78 Gunfoundry, Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation Central Zone, Hyderabad, Nampally mandal, Hyderabad District, Telangana, 500001, India

Comments are closed