ICCL CRICKETAINMENT
Empowering for Inclusive Society | Cricket With Cause
HAP CUP
(Official Anthem)
Album Title: HAP CUP Tournament (Happiness Belongs to All)
Music Director: K Vedaa
Singer: Raj Jain (Low Vision - Differently-abled Artist)
Lyrics: Saraswathi Karthika
Keyboards: Vedaa, Vinod Sharma
Rhythms: Vedaa Guitars: Vinod Sharma
Live Percussion, Duff & Tapes: Anil Robin and Chiranjeevi
Mix and Master: Raam Gandikota
Recording Studio: Everest Studio, Veda Tunes Studio, Hyderabad
Supported By: Capital Group & New Edge Consulting
Rights: ICCL Pty Ltd, Australia

Harley XI vs Praveen XI Heroes

Harley XI vs Praveen XI Heroes

Details

Date Time League Season
December 8, 2022 9:44 am HAP CUP LEAUGE 2022

Harley XI Masters

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Anand GhogliyaWK Batsmanc Majid b Mandeep Singh62300
2jaffar bhatAll Rounderc Mandeep Singh b BIJU DAS292650
3Vikrant KeniAll Roundernot out573951
4Vijay HadimaniAll Rounderc&b Majid152010
5Kalpesh GaikarBatsmannot out211320
Extras-(nb 1, wd 16, b 5, lb 3)25000
 Total  153121131
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1Mandeep SinghAll Rounder4025111
2Ajay DongreAll Rounder4021020
3RoshiAll Rounder1013000
4P VictorBatsman1010000
5Harjeet SinghAll Rounder3020020
6Biju DasBatsman3026110
7Yogendra BhadoriaAll Rounder2011010
8MajidAll Rounder2019100
 Total 200145371

Praveen XI Heroes

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Tusar PaulWK Batsmanc&b Nagesh Ingle2600
2Soni SahotaAll Rounderc †ANAND GHOGLIYA b Nagesh Ingle0100
3Yogendra BhadoriaAll Rounderlbw b VIKRANT KENI303740
4Anil ChokerBatsmanc Kalpesh Gaikar b VIJAY HADIMANI4900
5P VictorBatsmanc Vikaram b Kalpesh Gaikar311870
6MajidAll Rounderc (sub) JAGMOHAN SINGH b Kalpesh Gaikar41100
7RoshiAll Rounderlbw b Kalpesh Gaikar0100
8Harjeet SinghAll Roundernot out242130
9Biju DasBatsmanlbw b Kalpesh Gaikar0100
10Ajay DongreAll Rounderst †ANAND GHOGLIYA b Sudarshan 174910
11Mandeep SinghAll Rounderb arjun gawre1600
Extras-(wd 9, b 6, nb 1)16000
 Total  116120150
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1Nagesh IngleBowler4021240
2Asit JayswarAll Rounder3013000
3Vijay HadimaniAll Rounder2023100
4VikaramAll Rounder2018011
5Vikrant KeniAll Rounder209100
6Kalpesh GaikarBatsman329400
7Arjun gawreAll Rounder1.506100
8Sudarshan 17All Rounder2011100
 Total 19.521101051

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
Harley XI Masters153320153/3Win
Praveen XI Heroes1161019.5116/10Loss

Venue

LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI (LB) STADIUM
Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, KK Estate Lane, Fateh Maidan, Ward 78 Gunfoundry, Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation Central Zone, Hyderabad, Nampally mandal, Hyderabad District, Telangana, 500001, India

Comments are closed