ICCL CRICKETAINMENT
Empowering for Inclusive Society | Cricket With Cause
HAP CUP
(Official Anthem)
Album Title: HAP CUP Tournament (Happiness Belongs to All)
Music Director: K Vedaa
Singer: Raj Jain (Low Vision - Differently-abled Artist)
Lyrics: Saraswathi Karthika
Keyboards: Vedaa, Vinod Sharma
Rhythms: Vedaa Guitars: Vinod Sharma
Live Percussion, Duff & Tapes: Anil Robin and Chiranjeevi
Mix and Master: Raam Gandikota
Recording Studio: Everest Studio, Veda Tunes Studio, Hyderabad
Supported By: Capital Group & New Edge Consulting
Rights: ICCL Pty Ltd, Australia

Praveen XI Stars Vs Harley XI Masters-Qualifier-2

  • Home
  • Events
  • Praveen XI Stars Vs Harley XI Masters-Qualifier-2

Praveen XI Stars Vs Harley XI Masters-Qualifier-2

Details

Date Time League Season
December 3, 2020 5:10 pm HAP CUP LEAUGE 2020

Praveen XI Heroes

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1ManishBatsmanlbw b Ajay Bagri262850
2Anil ChokerWK Batsmanc Sunny b Ajay Bagri171220
3Vijay KumarBatsmanlbw b Satyapal Singh743484
4SikendarBatsmannot out454060
5VinodBowlerrun out Jaswant Singh / Ayaz Ah.3600
6Jasmail SinghBatsmannot out0000
Extras-(b 7, lb 1, wd 12)20000
 Total  185120214
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1GurmeetAll Rounder4047010
2SunnyAll Rounder4125010
3Ajay BagriAll Rounder4033210
4Jaswant SinghAll Rounder4029010
5SaleemAll Rounder2030020
6Satyapal SinghAll Rounder2013100
 Total 201177360

Harley XI Masters

# Offense Position   R B 4s 6s
1Anil SharmaAll Rounderlbw b Amin Bhumbak0200
2Satyapal SinghWK Batsmanc Jasmail Singh b Sikendar362432
3Ayaz AhBatsmanst †Vinod b Anil Chhokar252800
4SunnyAll Rounderc Monu Biddu b Sikendar111101
5Jaswant SinghAll Rounderrun out Amin Bhumbak181110
6Sandeep SainAll Rounderc&b Anil Chhokar151301
7SaleemAll Rounderc Amin Bhumbak b Vijay Kumar9910
8Firdous AhmedAll Roundernot out131400
9Ajay KumarAll Rounderst †Vinod b Anil Chhokar3400
10GurmeetAll Roundernot out6500
Extras-(wd 19, lb 4, b 3, nb 1)27000
 Total  16312156
# Defense Position O M R W WD Nb
1Amin BhumbakBatsman3021101
2JaisaramBowler2018030
3Vijay KumarBatsman4030110
4Monu BidduBatsman2022010
5SikendarBatsman20132110
6Tushar ChandBowler3029010
7Anil ChokerAll Rounder4023320
 Total 2001562691

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversBPOutcome
Praveen XI Heroes185420185/4Win
Harley XI Masters163820163/8Loss

Venue

Zee Litera Cricket Ground
NH148B, Bhiwani, Bhiwani District, Haryana, 125021, India

Comments are closed